bg image bg image bg image bg image bg image bg image bg image
Our company’s primary mission includes:
The introduction and distribution of Armenian products to foreign markets with the application of the technologies and innovations of the leading European companies.
The geographic expansion of the label Made in Armenia.
The increase of the recognizeability of Armenian honey, leading to greater awareness of Armenia in general.
The establishment of additional workplaces with a respectable income and the continual endeavor of keeping Armenians on the Armenian soil.
We plan to expand our product range year by year, without forgetting to pay attention to the development of our primary and most important product, the Armenian mountain honey. The principal factors of our organizational culture are the consistent, systematic, timely implementation of production processes, the maintenance of the highest product quality possible and a great responsibility towards the society. The key to our success is the presence of well-educated, hard-working employees. We pay great attention to the education of our employees, their acquisition of professional, specialist skills and the organization of regular training sessions. We will also organize visits by foreign experts, seminars and consultations on a constant basis.
Did you know?
About Honey and Bees
Since ancient times the climate of the Armenian Highlands has been favorable for the breeding of bees and the accumulation of honey in great abundance (Approximately 300 nectar-rich tree species and more than 600 types of wild herbs, shrubs are commonplace in the area). This fact has contributed to the decision of our ancestors to engage in beekeeping activities. The various archeological materials, historical and folk sources indeed confirm the presence of bee related agriculture in the early pages of Armenian history.